Jump to content

Conroy Simons-Page: Difference between revisions

From Aquinas Archive
No edit summary
Cchr11 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(32 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" width="360px" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;"
{| class="wikitable" id="character-infobox"
!colspan="2" style="background-color:#6640b1;border-color:#6640b1;color:#fff;text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;"|Conroy Simons-Page
!colspan="2" id="border-iw"|<div class="name-plate-iw"><div class="character-name-iw">Conroy Simons-Page</div></div>
|-
|-
|colspan="2" align="center" style="background:linear-gradient(0deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 1) 0%, rgba(41, 26, 71, 1) 100%);"|[[File:Conroypageprofile.png|268px]]
|colspan="2" id="character-prof"|<div class="prof-img-container-iw">[[File:Conroy_headshot.png|268px|class=pageimage]]</div>
|-
|-
|rowspan="1" width="35%"|<b>Aliases</b>||?
|rowspan="1" width="35%"|<b>Aliases</b>||None
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Born</b>||2050s
|rowspan="1"|<b>Born</b>||2050s
Line 10: Line 10:
|rowspan="1"|<b>Nationality</b>||American
|rowspan="1"|<b>Nationality</b>||American
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Occupation</b>||  
|rowspan="1"|<b>Occupation</b>||Lawyer
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Height</b>||?
|rowspan="1"|<b>Height</b>||6’3’’ / 190.05 cm
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Eye Color</b>||Brown
|rowspan="1"|<b>Eye Color</b>||Brown
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Augmentations||<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;">
|rowspan="1"|<b>Augmentations||<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;">
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Mechanical</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{mech aug} (year)
</div></div>
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;">
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Physiopharmaceutical</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{physiopharma aug} (year)
</div></div>
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;">
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Nanotechnological</div>
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Nanotechnological</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">
Line 34: Line 24:
</div></div>
</div></div>
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Relatives</b>||[[Donovan Page]] (brother)<br>[[Circe Page]] (sister)
|rowspan="1"|<b>Relatives</b>||[[Donovan Page]] (brother)<br>[[Circe Page]] (sister)<br>[https://deusex.fandom.com/wiki/Bob_Page Bob Page] (father)<br>[https://deusex.fandom.com/wiki/Walton_Simons Walton Simons] (father)
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Affiliation</b>||
|rowspan="1"|<b>Affiliation</b>||
|-
|-
!colspan="2" align="center" style="background: linear-gradient(270deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 0) 0%, rgba(41, 26, 71, 1) 100%);text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;color:#fff;"|Credits
|rowspan="1"|<b>Opposition</b>||TBA
|-
!colspan="2" class="credits-iw" id="character-credits"|Credits
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Creator</b>||[[User:Fr0gery|Fr0gery]]
|rowspan="1"|<b>Creator</b>||[[User:Fr0gery|Fr0gery]]
|-
|-
!colspan="2" align="center" style="background: linear-gradient(270deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 0) 0%, rgba(41, 26, 71, 1) 100%);text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;color:#fff;"|Appearances
|rowspan="1"|Creation Date||October 17th, 2023
|-
!colspan="2" class="credits-iw" id="character-credits"|Appearances
|-
|-
|colspan="2"|
|colspan="2"|-
|}
|}
Placeholder page for the OC Conroy created by [[User:fr0gery|Fr0gery]]
==Overview==
Conroy Simons-Page is a male character created by [[User:Fr0gery|fr0gery]]. He is an independent lawyer and a spliced clone of [https://deusex.fandom.com/wiki/Bob_Page Bob Page] and [https://deusex.fandom.com/wiki/Walton_Simons Walton Simons] and is a brother to [[Donovan Page]] and [[Circe Page]].
 
==Personality==
Conroy is a pragmatic and focused man, he doesn't enjoy being lied to and always chooses to seek out the truth no matter what, it won't concern him if it wasn't what he expected. He is also cautious, and rarely trusts in people, including his siblings. He is the most pragmatic sibling of the trio, but also the most suspicious.
 
He is more prone to violence, be it verbal or physical or both, and learned that he must follow up on his words for people to believe and trust him. But fighting never brings him pleasure or glee, he doesn't enjoy it but considers it necessary if he deems it so. Though he does believe peace over violence is better, and if possible, choose to back down.
 
Unexpectedly he can become overly emotional, and it is easy to frustrate or anger him. Years of endurance has made him too serious, and is quick to take everything people say seriously. He has no humour.
 
==Timeline==
===2050's===
TBD
===2070's===
TBD
 
==Fanart Gallery==
===By Original Creator===
<gallery widths=175 heights=175 mode="nolines">
File:Fr0gery_circe-conroy-donovan.png
File:Fr0gery_conroy-circe-donovan.png
</gallery>
 
===By Other Artists===
<gallery widths=175 heights=175 mode="nolines">
File:HC-SVNT-DRACONES_conroy-1.jpg|by [[HC-SVNT-DRACONES]]
</gallery>
 
[[Category: Original Characters]] [[Category: Invisible War Era Characters]] [[Category: Child of Bob Page]] [[Category: Child of Walton Simons]]

Latest revision as of 00:12, 26 August 2025

Conroy Simons-Page
Aliases None
Born 2050s
Nationality American
Occupation Lawyer
Height 6’3’’ / 190.05 cm
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Red with two streaks of black
Augmentations
Nanotechnological

{nano aug} (year)

Relatives Donovan Page (brother)
Circe Page (sister)
Bob Page (father)
Walton Simons (father)
Affiliation
Opposition TBA
Credits
Creator Fr0gery
Creation Date October 17th, 2023
Appearances
-

Overview

Conroy Simons-Page is a male character created by fr0gery. He is an independent lawyer and a spliced clone of Bob Page and Walton Simons and is a brother to Donovan Page and Circe Page.

Personality

Conroy is a pragmatic and focused man, he doesn't enjoy being lied to and always chooses to seek out the truth no matter what, it won't concern him if it wasn't what he expected. He is also cautious, and rarely trusts in people, including his siblings. He is the most pragmatic sibling of the trio, but also the most suspicious.

He is more prone to violence, be it verbal or physical or both, and learned that he must follow up on his words for people to believe and trust him. But fighting never brings him pleasure or glee, he doesn't enjoy it but considers it necessary if he deems it so. Though he does believe peace over violence is better, and if possible, choose to back down.

Unexpectedly he can become overly emotional, and it is easy to frustrate or anger him. Years of endurance has made him too serious, and is quick to take everything people say seriously. He has no humour.

Timeline

2050's

TBD

2070's

TBD

Fanart Gallery

By Original Creator

By Other Artists