Jump to content

Circe Page: Difference between revisions

From Aquinas Archive
No edit summary
Cchr11 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(36 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" width="360px" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;"
{| class="wikitable" id="character-infobox"
!colspan="2" style="background-color:#6640b1;border-color:#6640b1;color:#fff;text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;"|Circe Page
!colspan="2" id="border-iw"|<div class="name-plate-iw"><div class="character-name-iw">Circe Page</div></div>
|-
|-
|colspan="2" align="center" style="background:linear-gradient(0deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 1) 0%, rgba(41, 26, 71, 1) 100%);"|[[File:Circepageprofile.png|268px]]
|colspan="2" id="character-prof"|<div class="prof-img-container-iw">[[File:Circe_headshot.png|268px|class=pageimage]]</div>
|-
|-
|rowspan="1" width="35%"|<b>Aliases</b>||?
|rowspan="1" width="35%"|<b>Aliases</b>||None
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Born</b>||2050s
|rowspan="1"|<b>Born</b>||2050s
Line 10: Line 10:
|rowspan="1"|<b>Nationality</b>||American
|rowspan="1"|<b>Nationality</b>||American
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Occupation</b>||  
|rowspan="1"|<b>Occupation</b>||Archivist<br>Librarian
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Height</b>||?
|rowspan="1"|<b>Height</b>||6’3’’ / 190.05 cm
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Eye Color</b>||Hazel
|rowspan="1"|<b>Eye Color</b>||Hazel
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Augmentations</b>||<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;">
|rowspan="1"|<b>Augmentations</b>||<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;">
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Mechanical</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{mech aug} (year)
</div></div>
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;">
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Physiopharmaceutical</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{physiopharma aug} (year)
</div></div>
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;">
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Nanotechnological</div>
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Nanotechnological</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">
Line 38: Line 28:
|rowspan="1"|<b>Affiliation</b>||
|rowspan="1"|<b>Affiliation</b>||
|-
|-
!colspan="2" align="center" style="background: linear-gradient(270deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 0) 0%, rgba(41, 26, 71, 1) 100%);text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;color:#fff;"|Credits
|rowspan="1"|<b>Opposition</b>||TBA
|-
!colspan="2" class="credits-iw" id="character-credits"|Credits
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Creator</b>||[[User:Fr0gery|Fr0gery]]
|rowspan="1"|<b>Creator</b>||[[User:Fr0gery|Fr0gery]]
|-
|-
!colspan="2" align="center" style="background: linear-gradient(270deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 0) 0%, rgba(41, 26, 71, 1) 100%);text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;color:#fff;"|Appearances
|rowspan="1"|<b>Creation Date</b>||March 23rd, 2025
|-
!colspan="2" class="credits-iw" id="character-credits"|Appearances
|-
|-
|colspan="2"|
|colspan="2" align="center"|-
|}
|}
==Overview==
==Overview==
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Vivamus commodo vel neque non placerat. Aenean tincidunt nibh vel ultricies fermentum. Vivamus hendrerit pretium velit in laoreet. Donec ut vehicula mauris. Donec id nibh varius, bibendum felis nec, pulvinar libero. Phasellus sagittis pharetra magna, quis finibus arcu venenatis vitae. Donec quis vehicula sem. Pellentesque ac tempor felis. Suspendisse consectetur lorem ut leo suscipit, a gravida turpis aliquet. Fusce lectus nunc, sollicitudin ut urna et, suscipit faucibus mi. Pellentesque rutrum nisl magna.
Circe Page is a female character created by [[User:Fr0gery|fr0gery]]. She is an independent archivist and an unintended spliced clone of [https://deusex.fandom.com/wiki/Bob_Page Bob Page] and [https://deusex.fandom.com/wiki/Walton_Simons Walton Simons] and is a sister to [[Donovan Page]] and [[Conroy Simons-Page]].
==History==
 
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Vivamus commodo vel neque non placerat. Aenean tincidunt nibh vel ultricies fermentum. Vivamus hendrerit pretium velit in laoreet. Donec ut vehicula mauris. Donec id nibh varius, bibendum felis nec, pulvinar libero. Phasellus sagittis pharetra magna, quis finibus arcu venenatis vitae. Donec quis vehicula sem. Pellentesque ac tempor felis. Suspendisse consectetur lorem ut leo suscipit, a gravida turpis aliquet. Fusce lectus nunc, sollicitudin ut urna et, suscipit faucibus mi. Pellentesque rutrum nisl magna.
==Personality==
Circe is a calm and collected individual, she is far more relaxed than her brothers and is more approachable to people, her friendly demeanour is what attracts people to her library/museum. She is the most resourceful sibling of the bunch, but also the most cunning.
 
Circe is quite careful about her collection that hoards a lot of information, most of which are about the world before 2072. She enjoys doing her work and believes preserving history is important for humanity to advance and takes pride in that.
 
She dislikes--or sometimes even hates, depending on how severe--whenever someone censors or attempts to erase the past, as that is deemed unnecessary in her eyes
 
Unpredictably, Circe is no saint, she takes the archiving business seriously. She is determined to archive and log everything, even if it means breaking into facilities that are said to hoard any types of information about the past. It doesn’t matter to her how she gets it, she’s far more concerned that she doesn’t have it
 
==Timeline==
==Timeline==
===2050's===
===2050's===
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Vivamus commodo vel neque non placerat. Aenean tincidunt nibh vel ultricies fermentum. Vivamus hendrerit pretium velit in laoreet. Donec ut vehicula mauris. Donec id nibh varius, bibendum felis nec, pulvinar libero. Phasellus sagittis pharetra magna, quis finibus arcu venenatis vitae. Donec quis vehicula sem. Pellentesque ac tempor felis. Suspendisse consectetur lorem ut leo suscipit, a gravida turpis aliquet. Fusce lectus nunc, sollicitudin ut urna et, suscipit faucibus mi. Pellentesque rutrum nisl magna.
TBD
===2060's===
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Vivamus commodo vel neque non placerat. Aenean tincidunt nibh vel ultricies fermentum. Vivamus hendrerit pretium velit in laoreet. Donec ut vehicula mauris. Donec id nibh varius, bibendum felis nec, pulvinar libero. Phasellus sagittis pharetra magna, quis finibus arcu venenatis vitae. Donec quis vehicula sem. Pellentesque ac tempor felis. Suspendisse consectetur lorem ut leo suscipit, a gravida turpis aliquet. Fusce lectus nunc, sollicitudin ut urna et, suscipit faucibus mi. Pellentesque rutrum nisl magna.
===2070's===
===2070's===
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Vivamus commodo vel neque non placerat. Aenean tincidunt nibh vel ultricies fermentum. Vivamus hendrerit pretium velit in laoreet. Donec ut vehicula mauris. Donec id nibh varius, bibendum felis nec, pulvinar libero. Phasellus sagittis pharetra magna, quis finibus arcu venenatis vitae. Donec quis vehicula sem. Pellentesque ac tempor felis. Suspendisse consectetur lorem ut leo suscipit, a gravida turpis aliquet. Fusce lectus nunc, sollicitudin ut urna et, suscipit faucibus mi. Pellentesque rutrum nisl magna.
TBD
 
==Fanart Gallery==
==Fanart Gallery==
===By Original Creator===
<gallery widths=175 heights=175 mode="nolines">
File:Fr0gery_circe_1.png
File:Fr0gery_circe-conroy-donovan.png
File:Fr0gery_conroy-circe-donovan.png
</gallery>
===By Other Artists===
<gallery widths=175 heights=175 mode="nolines">
File:CriminalElements_circe_1.png|by [[User:CriminalElements|CriminalElements]] (sketch)
File:CriminalElements_circe_2.png|by [[User:CriminalElements|CriminalElements]] (rendered)
File:Heartspowl_circe_1.jpg|by [[Heartspowl]]
File:ElRayArt_circe_1.jpg|by [[ElRayArt]]
</gallery>
[[Category: Original Characters]] [[Category: Invisible War Era Characters]] [[Category: Child of Bob Page]] [[Category: Child of Walton Simons]]

Latest revision as of 00:15, 26 August 2025

Circe Page
Aliases None
Born 2050s
Nationality American
Occupation Archivist
Librarian
Height 6’3’’ / 190.05 cm
Eye Color Hazel
Hair Color Red with two streaks of black
Augmentations
Nanotechnological

{nano aug} (year)

Relatives Conroy Simons-Page (brother)
Donovan Page (brother)
Bob Page (father)
Walton Simons (father)
Affiliation
Opposition TBA
Credits
Creator Fr0gery
Creation Date March 23rd, 2025
Appearances
-

Overview

Circe Page is a female character created by fr0gery. She is an independent archivist and an unintended spliced clone of Bob Page and Walton Simons and is a sister to Donovan Page and Conroy Simons-Page.

Personality

Circe is a calm and collected individual, she is far more relaxed than her brothers and is more approachable to people, her friendly demeanour is what attracts people to her library/museum. She is the most resourceful sibling of the bunch, but also the most cunning.

Circe is quite careful about her collection that hoards a lot of information, most of which are about the world before 2072. She enjoys doing her work and believes preserving history is important for humanity to advance and takes pride in that.

She dislikes--or sometimes even hates, depending on how severe--whenever someone censors or attempts to erase the past, as that is deemed unnecessary in her eyes

Unpredictably, Circe is no saint, she takes the archiving business seriously. She is determined to archive and log everything, even if it means breaking into facilities that are said to hoard any types of information about the past. It doesn’t matter to her how she gets it, she’s far more concerned that she doesn’t have it

Timeline

2050's

TBD

2070's

TBD

Fanart Gallery

By Original Creator

By Other Artists