Jump to content

Donovan Page: Difference between revisions

From Aquinas Archive
Fr0gery (talk | contribs)
Cchr11 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" width="360px" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;"
{| class="wikitable" id="character-infobox"
!colspan="2" style="background-color:#6640b1;border-color:#6640b1;color:#fff;text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;"|Donovan Page
!colspan="2" id="border-iw"|<div class="name-plate-iw"><div class="character-name-iw">
Donovan Page</div></div>
|-
|-
|colspan="2" align="center" style="padding:0px;"|<div class="prof-img-container-iw">[[File:Donovanpageprofile.png|268px]]</div>
|colspan="2" id="character-prof"|<div class="prof-img-container-iw">[[File:Donovan_headshot.png|268px|class=pageimage]]</div>
|-
|-
|rowspan="1" width="35%"|<b>Aliases</b>||?
|rowspan="1" width="35%"|<b>Aliases</b>||None
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Born</b>||2050s
|rowspan="1"|<b>Born</b>||2050s
Line 10: Line 11:
|rowspan="1"|<b>Nationality</b>||American
|rowspan="1"|<b>Nationality</b>||American
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Occupation</b>||
|rowspan="1"|<b>Occupation</b>||Scientist
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Height</b>||?
|rowspan="1"|<b>Height</b>||6’3’’ / 190.05 cm
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Eye Color</b>||Green
|rowspan="1"|<b>Eye Color</b>||Green
Line 19: Line 20:
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Augmentations||<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;">
|rowspan="1"|<b>Augmentations||<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;">
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Mechanical</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{mech aug} (year)
</div></div>
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;">
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Nanotechnological</div>
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Nanotechnological</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">
Line 35: Line 31:
|rowspan="1"|<b>Opposition</b>||TBA
|rowspan="1"|<b>Opposition</b>||TBA
|-
|-
!colspan="2" align="center" style="background: linear-gradient(270deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 0) 0%, rgba(41, 26, 71, 1) 100%);text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;color:#fff;"|Credits
!colspan="2" class="credits-iw" id="character-credits"|Credits
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|Creator||[[User:Fr0gery|Fr0gery]]
|rowspan="1"|Creator||[[User:Fr0gery|Fr0gery]]
|-
|-
!colspan="2" align="center" style="background: linear-gradient(270deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 0) 0%, rgba(41, 26, 71, 1) 100%);text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;color:#fff;"|Appearances
|rowspan="1"|Creation Date||August 5th, 2022
|-
|-
|colspan="2"|
!colspan="2" class="credits-iw" id="character-credits"|Appearances
|-
|colspan="2" align="center"|-
|}
|}
==Overview==
==Overview==
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Vivamus commodo vel neque non placerat. Aenean tincidunt nibh vel ultricies fermentum. Vivamus hendrerit pretium velit in laoreet. Donec ut vehicula mauris. Donec id nibh varius, bibendum felis nec, pulvinar libero. Phasellus sagittis pharetra magna, quis finibus arcu venenatis vitae. Donec quis vehicula sem. Pellentesque ac tempor felis. Suspendisse consectetur lorem ut leo suscipit, a gravida turpis aliquet. Fusce lectus nunc, sollicitudin ut urna et, suscipit faucibus mi. Pellentesque rutrum nisl magna.
Donovan Page is a male character created by [[User:Fr0gery|fr0gery]]. He is a scientist and the spliced clone of [https://deusex.fandom.com/wiki/Bob_Page Bob Page] and [https://deusex.fandom.com/wiki/Walton_Simons Walton Simons] and is a brother to [[Conroy Simons-Page]] and [[Circe Page]].
==History==
 
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Vivamus commodo vel neque non placerat. Aenean tincidunt nibh vel ultricies fermentum. Vivamus hendrerit pretium velit in laoreet. Donec ut vehicula mauris. Donec id nibh varius, bibendum felis nec, pulvinar libero. Phasellus sagittis pharetra magna, quis finibus arcu venenatis vitae. Donec quis vehicula sem. Pellentesque ac tempor felis. Suspendisse consectetur lorem ut leo suscipit, a gravida turpis aliquet. Fusce lectus nunc, sollicitudin ut urna et, suscipit faucibus mi. Pellentesque rutrum nisl magna.
==Personality==
Donovan is a simple good-hearted man, he's fiercely loyal to what he believes in and who chooses to believe in. He is the most loyal than the rest of his siblings, but the most shy of them all.
 
He's quick to make choices and rarely makes any decision that is ill-intended, he doesn't want to inflict harm upon anyone, but he is also quick to regret choices if they do not result in the way he wanted.
 
However he is apathetic to anyone he doesn't know, and rarely attempts to make friends. Surprisingly he is not forgiving and its easy for him to hold grudges and, if driven, wishes for revenge.
 
Donovan is quite clumsy and generally doesn't focus on his surroundings, but he does his best to make it up. He enjoys creating and making new inventions, but is hesitant on sharing these to other people (however he has shared some of them to his siblings!)
 
==Timeline==
==Timeline==
===2050's===
===2050's===
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Vivamus commodo vel neque non placerat. Aenean tincidunt nibh vel ultricies fermentum. Vivamus hendrerit pretium velit in laoreet. Donec ut vehicula mauris. Donec id nibh varius, bibendum felis nec, pulvinar libero. Phasellus sagittis pharetra magna, quis finibus arcu venenatis vitae. Donec quis vehicula sem. Pellentesque ac tempor felis. Suspendisse consectetur lorem ut leo suscipit, a gravida turpis aliquet. Fusce lectus nunc, sollicitudin ut urna et, suscipit faucibus mi. Pellentesque rutrum nisl magna.
TBD
===2060's===
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Vivamus commodo vel neque non placerat. Aenean tincidunt nibh vel ultricies fermentum. Vivamus hendrerit pretium velit in laoreet. Donec ut vehicula mauris. Donec id nibh varius, bibendum felis nec, pulvinar libero. Phasellus sagittis pharetra magna, quis finibus arcu venenatis vitae. Donec quis vehicula sem. Pellentesque ac tempor felis. Suspendisse consectetur lorem ut leo suscipit, a gravida turpis aliquet. Fusce lectus nunc, sollicitudin ut urna et, suscipit faucibus mi. Pellentesque rutrum nisl magna.
===2070's===
===2070's===
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Vivamus commodo vel neque non placerat. Aenean tincidunt nibh vel ultricies fermentum. Vivamus hendrerit pretium velit in laoreet. Donec ut vehicula mauris. Donec id nibh varius, bibendum felis nec, pulvinar libero. Phasellus sagittis pharetra magna, quis finibus arcu venenatis vitae. Donec quis vehicula sem. Pellentesque ac tempor felis. Suspendisse consectetur lorem ut leo suscipit, a gravida turpis aliquet. Fusce lectus nunc, sollicitudin ut urna et, suscipit faucibus mi. Pellentesque rutrum nisl magna.
TBD
==Fanart Gallery==
==Fanart Gallery==
===By Original Creator===
===By Original Creator===
<gallery widths=175 heights=175 mode="nolines">
<gallery widths=175 heights=175 mode="nolines">
File:Donnyref.png
File:Fr0gery_donovan_1.png
File:Fr0gery_donovan_2.jpg
File:Fr0gery_donovan_2.png
File:Fr0gery_circe-conroy-donovan.png
File:Fr0gery_conroy-circe-donovan.png
File:Collab iris-salvi-donovan-jamie-claire.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>


===By Other Artists===
===By Other Artists===
<gallery widths=175 heights=175 mode="nolines">
<gallery widths=175 heights=175 mode="nolines">
File:placeholder.jpg
File:Cchr11_donovan-arius.jpg
File:placeholder.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>
[[Category: Original Characters]] [[Category: Invisible War Era Characters]] [[Category: Child of Bob Page]] [[Category: Child of Walton Simons]]

Latest revision as of 00:14, 26 August 2025

Donovan Page
Aliases None
Born 2050s
Nationality American
Occupation Scientist
Height 6’3’’ / 190.05 cm
Eye Color Green
Hair Color Black with three streaks of red
Augmentations
Nanotechnological

{nano aug} (year)

Relatives Conroy Simons-Page (brother)
Circe Page (sister)
Bob Page (father)
Walton Simons (father)
Affiliation TBA
Opposition TBA
Credits
Creator Fr0gery
Creation Date August 5th, 2022
Appearances
-

Overview

Donovan Page is a male character created by fr0gery. He is a scientist and the spliced clone of Bob Page and Walton Simons and is a brother to Conroy Simons-Page and Circe Page.

Personality

Donovan is a simple good-hearted man, he's fiercely loyal to what he believes in and who chooses to believe in. He is the most loyal than the rest of his siblings, but the most shy of them all.

He's quick to make choices and rarely makes any decision that is ill-intended, he doesn't want to inflict harm upon anyone, but he is also quick to regret choices if they do not result in the way he wanted.

However he is apathetic to anyone he doesn't know, and rarely attempts to make friends. Surprisingly he is not forgiving and its easy for him to hold grudges and, if driven, wishes for revenge.

Donovan is quite clumsy and generally doesn't focus on his surroundings, but he does his best to make it up. He enjoys creating and making new inventions, but is hesitant on sharing these to other people (however he has shared some of them to his siblings!)

Timeline

2050's

TBD

2070's

TBD

Fanart Gallery

By Original Creator

By Other Artists