Jump to content

Shauna Sullivan: Difference between revisions

From Aquinas Archive
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" width="360px" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;" !colspan="2" style="background-color:#b18840;color:#fff;border-color:#b18840;text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;"|<span style="font-family: Arial Black;">Shauna Sullivan</span> |- |colspan="2" align="center" style="padding:0px;"|<div class="prof-img-container-hrmd">268px</div> |- |rowspan="1" width="35%"|<b>Aliases</b>||None |- |rowspan="1"|<b>Born</b>||Unknown |- |rowspan..."
 
Cchr11 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" width="360px" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;"
{| class="wikitable" id="character-infobox"
!colspan="2" style="background-color:#b18840;color:#fff;border-color:#b18840;text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;"|<span style="font-family: Arial Black;">Shauna Sullivan</span>
!colspan="2" id="border-hrmd"|<div class="name-plate-hrmd"><div class="character-name-hr">Shauna Sullivan</div></div>
|-
|-
|colspan="2" align="center" style="padding:0px;"|<div class="prof-img-container-hrmd">[[File:Shauna_headshot.png|268px]]</div>
|colspan="2" id="character-prof"|<div class="prof-img-container-hrmd">[[File:Headshot placeholder-1.png|268px]]</div>
|-
|-
|rowspan="1" width="35%"|<b>Aliases</b>||None
|rowspan="1" width="35%"|<b>Aliases</b>||None
Line 10: Line 10:
|rowspan="1"|<b>Nationality</b>||American
|rowspan="1"|<b>Nationality</b>||American
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Occupation</b>||Computer technician, former SpecOps technician
|rowspan="1"|<b>Occupation</b>||Computer technician (2027)<div><small><i>—Sarif Industries</i></small></div>
SpecOps field technician (formerly)<div><small><i>—U.S. Military</i></small></div>
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Height</b>||Unknown
|rowspan="1"|<b>Height</b>||Unknown
Line 55: Line 56:
|rowspan="1"|<b>Opposition</b>||[[The Abandoned]]
|rowspan="1"|<b>Opposition</b>||[[The Abandoned]]
|-
|-
!colspan="2" align="center" style="background: linear-gradient(270deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 0) 0%, rgba(71, 54, 26, 1) 100%);text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;color:#fff;"|Credits
!colspan="2" class="credits-hrmd" id="character-credits"|Credits
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Creator||[[sbdrag]]
|rowspan="1"|<b>Creator||[[sbdrag]]
|-
|-
!colspan="2" align="center" style="background: linear-gradient(270deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 0) 0%, rgba(71, 54, 26, 1) 100%);text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;color:#fff;"|Appearances
|rowspan="1"|<b>Year||2014
|-
!colspan="2" class="credits-hrmd" id="character-credits"|Appearances
|-
|-
|colspan="2" align="center"|[[Missing]]
|colspan="2" align="center"|[[Missing]]
|}
|}
==Overview==
==Overview==
TBA
Shauna Sullivan is a computer technician that works for [https://deusex.fandom.com/wiki/Sarif_Industries Sarif Industries]. She covers the Tech Lab nightshift as well as for [https://deusex.fandom.com/wiki/Francis_Pritchard Francis Pritchard] in general if he's unable to come into work.
 
==History==
==History==
TBA
Shauna was once a Special Forces field technician, before the US Military was privatized. Due to the nature of her work, she was installed with numerous augments to assist her. Her Cybernetic Legs, however, were not a matter of choice, as during an unfortunate mission an IED took both her legs.
 
==Timeline==
==Timeline==
===2027===
===2027===
TBA
During the Tyrant attack on Sarif Industries, her husband, an unnamed scientist working there at the time, was killed.
 
Many Sarif Industries employees were invited to the funeral, including Francis Pritchard. It was there where he and Shauna met for the first time, and they quickly became friends. It was Pritchard's idea to hire her, as he was once impressed with her husband's skills, and it turned out she knew just as much as he did.
 
Later, she also became acquainted with Wayne Haas, who ended up also being hired by Sarif Industries to join Jensen's security team. They eventually became romantically involved, being able to relate to each other's pain, as they both lost their spouses (albeit in different ways).
 
==Fanart Gallery==
==Fanart Gallery==
===By Original Creator===
===By Original Creator===
Line 75: Line 85:
===By Other Artists===
===By Other Artists===
No contributions yet.
No contributions yet.
[[Category: Original Characters]] [[Category: Prequel Era Characters]] [[Category: Paired with Wayne Haas]]

Latest revision as of 23:58, 25 August 2025

Shauna Sullivan
Aliases None
Born Unknown
Nationality American
Occupation Computer technician (2027)
—Sarif Industries
SpecOps field technician (formerly)
—U.S. Military
Height Unknown
Eye Color Unknown
Hair Color Unknown
Augmentations
Relatives Unnamed deceased spouse
Relationships
Allies
Affiliation Sarif Industries
Opposition The Abandoned
Credits
Creator sbdrag
Year 2014
Appearances
Missing

Overview

Shauna Sullivan is a computer technician that works for Sarif Industries. She covers the Tech Lab nightshift as well as for Francis Pritchard in general if he's unable to come into work.

History

Shauna was once a Special Forces field technician, before the US Military was privatized. Due to the nature of her work, she was installed with numerous augments to assist her. Her Cybernetic Legs, however, were not a matter of choice, as during an unfortunate mission an IED took both her legs.

Timeline

2027

During the Tyrant attack on Sarif Industries, her husband, an unnamed scientist working there at the time, was killed.

Many Sarif Industries employees were invited to the funeral, including Francis Pritchard. It was there where he and Shauna met for the first time, and they quickly became friends. It was Pritchard's idea to hire her, as he was once impressed with her husband's skills, and it turned out she knew just as much as he did.

Later, she also became acquainted with Wayne Haas, who ended up also being hired by Sarif Industries to join Jensen's security team. They eventually became romantically involved, being able to relate to each other's pain, as they both lost their spouses (albeit in different ways).

Fanart Gallery

By Original Creator

No contributions yet.

By Other Artists

No contributions yet.