Jump to content

Willis: Difference between revisions

From Aquinas Archive
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" width="360px" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;"
{| class="wikitable" id="character-infobox"
!colspan="2" style="background-color:#b18840;color:#fff;border-color:#b18840;text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;"|<span style="font-family: Arial Black;">Willis</span>
!colspan="2" id="border-hrmd"|<div class="name-plate-hrmd"><div class="character-name-hr">Willis</span>
|-
|-
|colspan="2" align="center" style="padding:0px;"|<div class="prof-img-container-hrmd">[[File:Willis_headshot.png|268px]]</div>
|colspan="2" id="character-prof"|<div class="prof-img-container-hrmd">
[[File:Headshot placeholder-1.png|268px]]</div>
|-
|-
|rowspan="1" width="35%"|<b>Aliases</b>||Unknown
|rowspan="1" width="35%"|<b>Aliases</b>||Unknown
Line 42: Line 43:
|rowspan="1"|<b>Opposition</b>||[[The Abandoned]]
|rowspan="1"|<b>Opposition</b>||[[The Abandoned]]
|-
|-
!colspan="2" align="center" style="background: linear-gradient(270deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 0) 0%, rgba(71, 54, 26, 1) 100%);text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;color:#fff;"|Credits
!colspan="2" class="credits-hrmd" id="character-credits"|Credits
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Creator||[[sbdrag]]
|rowspan="1"|<b>Creator||[[sbdrag]]
|-
|-
!colspan="2" align="center" style="background: linear-gradient(270deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 0) 0%, rgba(71, 54, 26, 1) 100%);text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;color:#fff;"|Appearances
|rowspan="1"|<b>Year||2014
|-
!colspan="2" class="credits-hrmd" id="character-credits"|Appearances
|-
|-
|colspan="2" align="center"|[[Missing]]
|colspan="2" align="center"|[[Missing]]
Line 67: Line 70:
===By Other Artists===
===By Other Artists===
No contributions yet.
No contributions yet.
[[Category: Original Characters]] [[Category: Prequel Era Characters]]

Latest revision as of 09:03, 24 August 2025

Willis
Aliases Unknown
Born Unknown
Nationality American
Occupation Police sergeant
Height Unknown
Eye Color Unknown
Hair Color Unknown
Augmentations Unknown
Relatives Unknown
Relationships
Allies
Enemies
Affiliation San Antonio Police Department
Opposition The Abandoned
Credits
Creator sbdrag
Year 2014
Appearances
Missing

Overview

Sergeant Willis is an officer working for the San Antonio Police Department.

History

Unknown

Timeline

2027

Situated in Texas, the San Antonio Police Department was having trouble with one of the local gangs, The Abandoned. While Jensen was investigating Francis Pritchard's disappearance, the trail led him to speak to Sgt. Willis.

Initially, Willis was sceptical and combative, but knowing he couldn't really turn down the opportunity of someone else dealing with Antonio Vasquez, he eventually gave into Jensen's request to share information. He assists him by providing him access to police files on the gang members.

Trivia

  • According to the CASIE augmentation Jensen has installed, Sgt. Willis is an Alpha personality type.

Fanart Gallery

By Original Creator

No contributions yet.

By Other Artists

No contributions yet.