Jump to content

Donovan Page: Difference between revisions

From Aquinas Archive
No edit summary
Cchr11 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(40 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" width="360px" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;"
{| class="wikitable" id="character-infobox"
!colspan="2" style="background-color:#6640b1;color:#fff;text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;"|Donovan Page
!colspan="2" id="border-iw"|<div class="name-plate-iw"><div class="character-name-iw">
Donovan Page</div></div>
|-
|-
|colspan="2" align="center" style="background:linear-gradient(180deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 1) 0%, rgba(41, 26, 71, 1) 100%);"|[[File:Donovanpageprofile.png|268px]]
|colspan="2" id="character-prof"|<div class="prof-img-container-iw">[[File:Donovan_headshot.png|268px|class=pageimage]]</div>
|-
|-
|rowspan="1" width="35%"|Aliases||?
|rowspan="1" width="35%"|<b>Aliases</b>||None
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|Born||2050s
|rowspan="1"|<b>Born</b>||2050s
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|Nationality||American
|rowspan="1"|<b>Nationality</b>||American
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|Occupation||
|rowspan="1"|<b>Occupation</b>||Scientist
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|Height||?
|rowspan="1"|<b>Height</b>||6’3’’ / 190.05 cm
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|Eye Color
|rowspan="1"|<b>Eye Color</b>||Green
|Green
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|Hair Color||Black with three streaks of red
|rowspan="1"|<b>Hair Color</b>||Black with three streaks of red
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|Augmentations||<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;">
|rowspan="1"|<b>Augmentations||<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;">
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Mechanical</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{mech aug} (year)
</div></div>
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;">
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Physiopharmaceutical</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{physiopharma aug} (year)
</div></div>
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;">
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Nanotechnological</div>
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Nanotechnological</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">
Line 35: Line 25:
</div></div>
</div></div>
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|Relatives||[[Conroy Simons-Page]]<br>[[Circe Page]]
|rowspan="1"|<b>Relatives</b>||[[Conroy Simons-Page]] (brother)<br>[[Circe Page]] (sister)<br>[https://deusex.fandom.com/wiki/Bob_Page Bob Page] (father)<br>[https://deusex.fandom.com/wiki/Walton_Simons Walton Simons] (father)
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|Affiliation||
|rowspan="1"|<b>Affiliation</b>||TBA
|-
|-
!colspan="2" align="center"|Credits
|rowspan="1"|<b>Opposition</b>||TBA
|-
!colspan="2" class="credits-iw" id="character-credits"|Credits
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|Creator||[[User:Fr0gery|Fr0gery]]
|rowspan="1"|Creator||[[User:Fr0gery|Fr0gery]]
|-
|-
!colspan="2" align="center"|Appearances
|rowspan="1"|Creation Date||August 5th, 2022
|-
!colspan="2" class="credits-iw" id="character-credits"|Appearances
|-
|-
|colspan="2"|
|colspan="2" align="center"|-
|}
|}
Placeholder - fr0gery
==Overview==
Donovan Page is a male character created by [[User:Fr0gery|fr0gery]]. He is a scientist and the spliced clone of [https://deusex.fandom.com/wiki/Bob_Page Bob Page] and [https://deusex.fandom.com/wiki/Walton_Simons Walton Simons] and is a brother to [[Conroy Simons-Page]] and [[Circe Page]].
 
==Personality==
Donovan is a simple good-hearted man, he's fiercely loyal to what he believes in and who chooses to believe in. He is the most loyal than the rest of his siblings, but the most shy of them all.
 
He's quick to make choices and rarely makes any decision that is ill-intended, he doesn't want to inflict harm upon anyone, but he is also quick to regret choices if they do not result in the way he wanted.
 
However he is apathetic to anyone he doesn't know, and rarely attempts to make friends. Surprisingly he is not forgiving and its easy for him to hold grudges and, if driven, wishes for revenge.
 
Donovan is quite clumsy and generally doesn't focus on his surroundings, but he does his best to make it up. He enjoys creating and making new inventions, but is hesitant on sharing these to other people (however he has shared some of them to his siblings!)
 
==Timeline==
===2050's===
TBD
===2070's===
TBD
==Fanart Gallery==
===By Original Creator===
<gallery widths=175 heights=175 mode="nolines">
File:Fr0gery_donovan_1.png
File:Fr0gery_donovan_2.png
File:Fr0gery_circe-conroy-donovan.png
File:Fr0gery_conroy-circe-donovan.png
File:Collab iris-salvi-donovan-jamie-claire.jpg
</gallery>
 
===By Other Artists===
<gallery widths=175 heights=175 mode="nolines">
File:Cchr11_donovan-arius.jpg
</gallery>
 
[[Category: Original Characters]] [[Category: Invisible War Era Characters]] [[Category: Child of Bob Page]] [[Category: Child of Walton Simons]]

Latest revision as of 00:14, 26 August 2025

Donovan Page
Aliases None
Born 2050s
Nationality American
Occupation Scientist
Height 6’3’’ / 190.05 cm
Eye Color Green
Hair Color Black with three streaks of red
Augmentations
Nanotechnological

{nano aug} (year)

Relatives Conroy Simons-Page (brother)
Circe Page (sister)
Bob Page (father)
Walton Simons (father)
Affiliation TBA
Opposition TBA
Credits
Creator Fr0gery
Creation Date August 5th, 2022
Appearances
-

Overview

Donovan Page is a male character created by fr0gery. He is a scientist and the spliced clone of Bob Page and Walton Simons and is a brother to Conroy Simons-Page and Circe Page.

Personality

Donovan is a simple good-hearted man, he's fiercely loyal to what he believes in and who chooses to believe in. He is the most loyal than the rest of his siblings, but the most shy of them all.

He's quick to make choices and rarely makes any decision that is ill-intended, he doesn't want to inflict harm upon anyone, but he is also quick to regret choices if they do not result in the way he wanted.

However he is apathetic to anyone he doesn't know, and rarely attempts to make friends. Surprisingly he is not forgiving and its easy for him to hold grudges and, if driven, wishes for revenge.

Donovan is quite clumsy and generally doesn't focus on his surroundings, but he does his best to make it up. He enjoys creating and making new inventions, but is hesitant on sharing these to other people (however he has shared some of them to his siblings!)

Timeline

2050's

TBD

2070's

TBD

Fanart Gallery

By Original Creator

By Other Artists