Iris: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|rowspan="1"|Relatives | |rowspan="1"|Relatives | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|Relationships | |||
|Adam Jensen (partner) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|Affiliation | |rowspan="1"|Affiliation | ||
Revision as of 15:00, 18 June 2025
| Iris | |
|---|---|
| |
| Aliases | 1R15 |
| Born | ? |
| Nationality | ? |
| Occupation | |
| Height | ? |
| Eye Color | Black with pink streak |
| Hair Color | Blue |
| Augmentations | |
| Relatives | ? |
| Relationships | Adam Jensen (partner) |
| Affiliation | New Sons of Freedom Juggernaut Collective |
| Credits | |
| Creator | Heartspowl |
| Appearances | |
| CODE: 1R15 Deus Ex: Machine God | |
Iris is an original character created by Heartspowl for her fancomic CODE: 1R15. Many artists have contributed fanart of Iris and she has amassed community support as well as being featured as one of the main characters in the Deus Ex game mod Deus Ex: Machine God.
Timeline
2020's
Found by Adam Jensen in an underground laboratory during a mission for the Juggernaut Collective in early 2029, Iris is the only survivor of a series of experiments on the Orchid and its compatibility with nanotechnology led by VersaLife CEO Bob Page, who, despite her miraculous survival, considers her a failure.
Since having been rescued, Iris has been on a journey to find herself and flee from Bob Page; without any memory of her past due to the amnesia induced by said experiments. Iris made it her lifepath to be at Adam's side in his war against the Illuminati, striving to shine a light on their plans and stop them from abusing other innocent people.
2030's
During the 2030's, Iris is an active member of the New Sons of Freedom, working mostly within Washington D.C. She keeps a low profile and takes part in various street fights, collecting as much information as possible from the ghettos, to then diffuse them to Juan Lebedev and Adam Jensen.
2050's
1R15
[info and stuff about 1r15]
Fanart Gallery
Artwork by Original Creator
-
Cover art for CODE: 1R15 comic on Medibang
-
Character profile
-
Alternative character profile depicting Iris's design if she was fully augmented
Artwork by Other Artists
-
By Cherry
-
By Cherry
-
By deleterendercache
-
By deleterendercache
-
By deleterendercache
-
By deleterendercache
-
By deleterendercache
-
By deleterendercache
-
By deleterendercache
-
By deleterendercache
-
By deleterendercache
