Jump to content

DX Denton: Difference between revisions

From Aquinas Archive
Cchr11 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Cchr11 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
!colspan="2" style="background-color:#404fb1;color:#fff;border-color:#404fb1;text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;"|<span style="font-family: Arial Black;">DX Denton</span>
!colspan="2" style="background-color:#404fb1;color:#fff;border-color:#404fb1;text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;"|<span style="font-family: Arial Black;">DX Denton</span>
|-
|-
|colspan="2" align="center" style="background:linear-gradient(180deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 1) 0%, rgba(26, 32, 71, 1) 100%);"|[[File:DX_headshot.png|268px]]
|colspan="2" align="center" style="background:linear-gradient(180deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 0) 0%, rgba(26, 32, 71, 1) 100%);"|[[File:DX_headshot.png|268px]]
|-
|-
|rowspan="1" width="35%"|<b>Aliases</b>||TBA
|rowspan="1" width="35%"|<b>Aliases</b>||TBA
Line 65: Line 65:
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Enemies</b>||[http://deusexfrozenhell.blogspot.com/2012/11/prologue.html OPM]<br>[http://deusexfrozenhell.blogspot.com/2012/11/chapter-1-crusader.html Secret Council of 6]
|rowspan="1"|<b>Enemies</b>||[http://deusexfrozenhell.blogspot.com/2012/11/prologue.html OPM]<br>[http://deusexfrozenhell.blogspot.com/2012/11/chapter-1-crusader.html Secret Council of 6]
|-
!colspan="2" align="center" style="background: linear-gradient(270deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 0) 0%, rgba(26, 32, 71, 1) 100%);text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;color:#fff;"|Credits
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|<b>Creator||[[Tantalus_Denton|Tantalus_Denton]]
|rowspan="1"|<b>Creator||[[Tantalus_Denton|Tantalus_Denton]]
|-
|-
!colspan="2" align="center" style="background: linear-gradient(270deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 1) 0%, rgba(26, 32, 71, 1) 100%);text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;color:#fff;"|Appearances
!colspan="2" align="center" style="background: linear-gradient(270deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 0) 0%, rgba(26, 32, 71, 1) 100%);text-shadow: 2px 2px 4px black;color:#fff;"|Appearances
|-
|-
|colspan="2" align="center" style="background:linear-gradient(270deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 1) 0%, rgba(26, 32, 71, 1) 100%);"|[https://www.moddb.com/mods/deus-ex-frozen-hell Deus Ex: Frozen Hell]<br>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6BUNx-dudn4 Deus Ex: Frozen Hell - The Movie]
|colspan="2" align="center" style="background:linear-gradient(270deg,rgba(0, 0, 0, 0) 0%, rgba(26, 32, 71, 1) 100%);"|[https://www.moddb.com/mods/deus-ex-frozen-hell Deus Ex: Frozen Hell]<br>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6BUNx-dudn4 Deus Ex: Frozen Hell - The Movie]
|}
|}


Placeholder
Placeholder

Revision as of 01:00, 20 June 2025

DX Denton
Aliases TBA
Born TBA
Nationality American
Occupation X-3 Agent
Height 5' 11¼" (181 cm)
Eye Color Indigo
Hair Color Brunette
Augmentations

Anti Gravity

Relatives

JC Denton (Clone, Brother)
Paul Denton (Clone, Brother)
Alex Denton (Clone, Brother)
Magdalene Denton (Wife)
John Denton (Son)
Billy Denton (Son)
Sam Carter (Father-in-law)

Relationships
Affiliation

X-3
ApostleCorp
NSF

Enemies OPM
Secret Council of 6
Credits
Creator Tantalus_Denton
Appearances
Deus Ex: Frozen Hell
Deus Ex: Frozen Hell - The Movie

Placeholder